Al Majd Sand
NOTES
Description
Olfactory Notes
Perfumer's Words
Know How
تعذّر تحميل توفر الاستلام
شارك هذا المنتج
WHY THIS FRAGRANCE
Luxuriously Long-Lasting
Al Majd Sand is an Extrait de Parfum, expertly formulated to provide a rich fragrance experience that remains noticeable for hours. Its woody / amber composition evolves beautifully from the first spray to the final dry-down.
Distinctive Woody / Amber Blend
Part of Le Falcone's Oud Edition, Al Majd Sand combines nagarmotha, saffron, woody notes, sandalwood and patchouli to create a fragrance that feels both modern and timeless.
Perfectly Balanced Unisex Appeal
Designed for both men and women, Al Majd Sand is an expression of stillness, warmth, and quiet strength, adapting beautifully to different personalities and occasions.
Signature Luxury Packaging
Presented in Le Falcone's premium gift box, Al Majd Sand reflects exceptional craftsmanship and attention to detail, creating a luxurious experience from the first glance to the final spray.
QUESTIONS ABOUT THIS FRAGRANCE
Is Al Majd Sand suitable for both men and women?
Is Al Majd Sand suitable for both men and women?
Yes. Al Majd Sand is a unisex fragrance designed for anyone who appreciates warm woody amber character inspired by the quiet grandeur of the desert at dusk.
What fragrance family does Al Majd Sand belong to?
What fragrance family does Al Majd Sand belong to?
Al Majd Sand belongs to the Woody / Amber fragrance family.
How long does Al Majd Sand last after application?
How long does Al Majd Sand last after application?
Al Majd Sand is formulated for long-lasting performance and can typically remain noticeable for up to 10–12 hours, depending on skin type, climate, and application technique.
What are the standout notes in Al Majd Sand?
What are the standout notes in Al Majd Sand?
The fragrance opens with Nagarmotha and Saffron, develops into a heart of Woody Notes, and settles into a base of Sandalwood, Patchouli and Amber.
RECENTLY VIEWED PRODUCTS
- Choosing a selection results in a full page refresh.
- Opens in a new window.




